Manifold

Institute of Technical Education

EMT

   ECE-2019

     (KTU)

DATE TIME TOPIC
15-09-2018 09.30-04.30  Analog Communication  Repeat
16-09-2018 09.30-04.30  Analog Communication  Repeat
EEE – 2019      (KTU)

 

 16-09-2018  09.30-04.30  Power System
     
     
    EC  (NEW WKD

     BATCH)

 

15-09-2018 09.30-04.30  Analog Communication  Repeat
16-09-2018 09.30-04.30  Analog Communication  Repeat
 
EEE  (REGULAR)  12-09-2018  09.30-04.30  Network (Repeat)
 13-09-2018  09.30-04.30  Power Electronics
 14-09-2018  09.30-04.30   Power Electronics
15-09-2018 09.30-04.30  Power Electronics
16-09-2018 09.30-04.30  Power Electronics
 17-09-2018 09.30-04.30  Power Electronics
 20-09-2018 09.30-04.30  Power System
 21-09-2018 09.30-04.30  Power System
NET – 2018
15-09-2018 10.00-04.00  Aptitude
16-09-2018 10.00-04.00  Aptitude
18-09-2018 10.00-04.00  Computer Networks
 19-09-2018  10.00-04.00  Computer Networks
22-09-2018 10.00-04.00 Algorithms
 23-09-2018  10.00-04.00  Discrete maths
     civil ( Regular )
 12-09-2018  09.00-02.00 Geotech  -1st class  Repeat
 14-09-2018  09.30-04.30  Geotech  -2nd class  Repeat
 16-09-2018  09.30-04.30  Geotech  -3rd class  Repeat
18-09-2018  09.30-04.30 Geotechnical Engineering  Repeat
20-09-2018 09.30-04.30 Geotechnical Engineering Repeat
21-09-2018 09.30-04.30 Geotechnical Engineering Repeat
 23-09-2018  09.30-04.30 Surveying
24-09-2018 09.30-04.30 Channel Hydraulics 9.30-1.30
 25-09-2018 09.30-04.30  Channel Hydraulics
CIVIL       (KTU)

(New WKND)

   
29-09-2018 09.30-04.30 Structrual Design- Steel
30-09-2018 09.30-04.30 Structrual Design- Steel
02-10-2018 09.30-04.30 Strength of materials
06-10-2018 09.30-04.30 Strength of materials
 

 

CSE (Regular) 

 

 

 

CSE WKND

 

 

15-09-2018 10.00-4.00 Aptitude
16-09-2018 10.00-4.00 Aptitude
18-09-2018 10.00-4.00 Computer Networks
 19-09-2018  10.00-4.00  Computer Networks
 22-09-2018  10.00-4.00  Algorithms
 23-09-2018  10.00-4.00  Discrete Maths
15-09-2018 10.00-4.00 Aptitude
16-09-2018  10.00-4.00  Aptitude
 
 
  

ME 2019                 (Regular)
   

 

     

 

 

ME 2019 (WKD)

 

 

 

 

 

IN 2019

ECE Regular
 
11-09-2018 09.30-04.30  Fluid Dynamics- Repeat class
12-09-2018 09.30-04.30 Flow visualisation, Pipe Networks, Turbulent Flow
 15-09-2018  09.30-04.30   Machine Design
16-09-2018 09.30-04.30  Machine Design
20-09-2018 09.30-04.30 Mechanics of Machining
 21-09-2018  09.30-04.30  Heat Transfer
 22-09-2018  09.30-04.30  Heat Transfer
 23-09-2018  09.30-04.30  Heat Transfer
 24-09-2018  09.30-04.30  Thermodynamics
 16-09-2018 09.30-04.30  Machine Design
 20-09-2018  09.30-04.30 Mechanics of Machining
  21-09-2018  09.30-04.30  Heat Transfer
 22-09-2018  09.30-04.30  Heat Transfer
 23-09-2018  09.30-04.30  Heat Transfer
16-09-2018  09.30-04.30  Analog Communication
18-09-2018 09.30-04.30 AC Analysis & Transients
19-09-2018 09.30-04.30 Transients
20-09-2018 09.30-04.30 Communication
 18-09-2018  09.30-04.30 AC Analysis &Transients
 19-09-2018  09.30-04.30 Transients
20-09-2018  09.30-04.30 Analog Electronics (Tutorial opamps & diodes)
 21-09-2018  09.30-04.30  Maths
 22-09-2018  09.30-04.30  Maths
 23-09-2018  09.30-04.30  Logic Design
26-09-2018 09.30-04.30 Control system (SFG,Compensators)
EEE (New WKND)
16 -09-2018 09.30-04.30 Power System